Your location:Home page > Program
Search:
Date (UTC+8):
  • All
  • 2021-12-11 [Sat]
  • 2021-12-12 [Sun]
Hall:
  • All
  • Plenary
  • Pulmonology
  • Infectious Diseases
  • Allergy
  • Immunology
  • Pediatric intensive & Critical Care
  • Hematology & Oncology
  • Neurology
  • Child Health Care & Developmental Behavior
  • Endocrinology
  • Sleep
  • Clinical Epidemiology
  • Gastroenterology & Nutriolog
  • Nephrology
  • Radiology
  • Cardiology
  • In Utero Pediatrics
  • Early Childhood Development
  • Rare Diseases
  • Clinical Pharmacology
  • Nursing
  • Dermatology
  • Disaster Preparedness
  • Psychology & Mental Health
  • Neonatology
  • Epigenetics & Physical Activity
  • Young Investigators
  • Oral Presentation1&3
  • Oral Presentation 2

Plenary

2021-12-11 (UTC+8) Sat 2021-12-11 Local Time

08:30-09:05 (UTC+8) 08:30-09:05 Local Time | Opening Ceremony
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 08:30-08:35 08:30-08:35 Plenary Lecture

Opening Speech 1

Kunling Shen
2 08:35-08:40 08:35-08:40 Plenary Lecture

Opening Speech 2

Yu-Lung Lau
3 08:40-08:45 08:40-08:45 Plenary Lecture

Opening Speech 3

Akira Oka
4 08:45-08:50 08:45-08:50 Plenary Lecture

Opening Speech 4

Yahui Jiao
5 08:50-08:55 08:50-08:55 Plenary Lecture

CMEA President Speech

Zhengming Huang
09:05-10:30 (UTC+8) 09:05-10:30 Local Time | Plenary Day1 (a.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 09:05-09:30 09:05-09:30 Plenary Lecture

Development of Pediatrics in Asia- A perspective from Japan through COVID-19 pandemic

Akira Oka
2 09:30-09:55 09:30-09:55 Plenary Lecture

From inborn error of immunity to Covid vaccine - their connection & global collaboration

Yu-Lung Lau
3 09:55-10:20 09:55-10:20 Plenary Lecture

Applying the Nurturing care framework to strengthen ECD-the key role of pediatricians

Erinna Dia
4 10:20-10:30 10:20-10:30 Comment

Discussion

13:05-14:30 (UTC+8) 13:05-14:30 Local Time | Plenary Day1 (p.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 13:05-13:30 13:05-13:30 Plenary Lecture

COVID-19: Virus discovery, disease control and vaccine development

George GAO
2 13:30-13:55 13:30-13:55 Plenary Lecture

How Covid affects the immune system

Alain Fischer
3 13:55-14:20 13:55-14:20 Plenary Lecture

Opportunities for Pediatricians to Protect Children in China from Vaccine Preventable Diseases

Lance Rodewald
4 14:20-14:30 14:20-14:30 Comment

Discussion

2021-12-12 (UTC+8) Sun 2021-12-12 Local Time

08:30-09:30 (UTC+8) 08:30-09:30 Local Time | Plenary Day2 (a.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 08:30-08:55 08:30-08:55 Plenary Lecture

Immunization Strategy 2021-2030 and Response to COVID-19 with vaccination in the Western-Pacific Region

Yoshihiro Takashima
2 08:55-09:20 08:55-09:20 Plenary Lecture

Multi-system Inflammatory Syndrome

Yvonne Maldonado
3 08:55-09:20 08:55-09:20 Plenary Lecture

Multi-system Inflammatory Syndrome

Sean T. O'Leary
4 09:20-09:30 09:20-09:30 Comment

Discussion

13:30-14:30 (UTC+8) 13:30-14:30 Local Time | Plenary Day2 (p.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 13:30-13:55 13:30-13:55 Plenary Lecture

Environment and child health

Xiaoying Zheng
2 13:55-14:20 13:55-14:20 Plenary Lecture

Anaphylaxis and Food allergy

Motohiro Ebisawa
3 14:20-14:30 14:20-14:30 Comment

Discussion

17:30-17:50 (UTC+8) 17:30-17:50 Local Time | Closing Ceremony
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 17:30-17:35 17:30-17:35 Award Announcement

Young Investigators Award Announcement and Group Photo

2 17:35-17:40 17:35-17:40 Video Moment

Video-Important Moment of ASPR 2021

3 17:40-17:43 17:40-17:43 Speech

Closing Speech

Tianyou Wang
4 17:43-17:46 17:43-17:46 Speech

Closing Ceremony

Jian Yang
5 17:46-17:49 17:46-17:49 Speech

Closing Speech

Kunling Shen

Pulmonology

2021-12-11 (UTC+8) Sat 2021-12-11 Local Time

10:35-11:55 (UTC+8) 10:35-11:55 Local Time | Pulmonology (a.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 10:35-10:40 10:35-10:40 Welcome Speech

Session Chair Speech

Kunling Shen
2 10:40-11:00 10:40-11:00 Symposium

Rhinovirus Infections, Wheezing, and Asthma

James E. Gern
3 11:00-11:20 11:00-11:20 Symposium

Vaccination of medical staff against SARS-CoV-2 in the time of COVID-19 pandemic

Leyla Namazova-Baranova
4 11:20-11:40 11:20-11:40 Symposium

COVID-19 asthma & transmission

Chris O'Callaghan
5 11:40-11:55 11:40-11:55 Comment

Discussion

12:05-13:00 (UTC+8) 12:05-13:00 Local Time | Pulmonology-Satellite Symposium (a.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 12:05-12:30 12:05-12:30 Satellite Symposium

Satellite Symposium:Treatment and Evaluation of Childhood Asthma Exacerbation(In Chinese Language)

Xiaoxia Lu
2 12:35-13:00 12:35-13:00 Satellite Symposium

Satellite Symposium:Early diagnosis and management strategy of childhood asthma(In Chinese Language)

Chuanhe Liu
14:40-15:55 (UTC+8) 14:40-15:55 Local Time | Pulmonology (p.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 14:40-15:00 14:40-15:00 Symposium

Failures in Managing of pediatrics Airway Foreign Bodies:Flexibles vs Rigids

Mohammad Ashkan Moslehi
2 15:00-15:20 15:00-15:20 Symposium

Recent trends of Mycoplasma pneumoniae infection in Japan

Kazunobu Ouchi
3 15:20-15:40 15:20-15:40 Symposium

Cystic fibrosis in Asia

Sushil Kabra
4 15:40-15:55 15:40-15:55 Comment

Discussion

16:05-17:20 (UTC+8) 16:05-17:20 Local Time | Pulmonology (p.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 16:05-16:25 16:05-16:25 Symposium

Maternal colonization of group B streptococcus and its influence on pregnancy and neonate-experience sharing

WENG SAN IEONG
2 16:25-16:45 16:25-16:45 Symposium

Challenges in Allergic Diseases:Covid-19 Pandemic Era

Kunling Shen
3 16:45-17:05 16:45-17:05 Symposium

Innate Immune Responses to SARS-CoV-2 Implication to Pathogenesis & Intervention

Jianwei Wang
4 17:05-17:20 17:05-17:20 Comment

Discussion

17:30-18:45 (UTC+8) 17:30-18:45 Local Time | Pulmonology-Satellite Symposium (p.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 17:30-17:55 17:30-17:55 Satellite Symposium

Satellite Symposium:Interpretation of Chinese AAD Consensus & Application of Saccharomyces Boulardii CNCM I-745(In Chinese Language)

Yuejie Zheng
2 18:00-18:15 18:00-18:15 Satellite Symposium

Satellite Symposium:30 Q&As of Children's Fever(In Chinese Language)

Baoping Xu
3 18:20-18:45 18:20-18:45 Satellite Symposium

Satellite Symposium:Exploration of integrated traditional Chinese and Western medicine treatment strategy for children asthma(In Chinese Language)

Deli Xin

Infectious Diseases

2021-12-11 (UTC+8) Sat 2021-12-11 Local Time

10:35-11:55 (UTC+8) 10:35-11:55 Local Time | Infectious Diseases (a.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 10:35-10:40 10:35-10:40 Welcome Speech

Session Chair Speech

Yonghong Yang
2 10:40-11:00 10:40-11:00 Symposium

Antibiotic consumption and bacterial resistance

James Peter Buttery
3 11:00-11:20 11:00-11:20 Symposium

Elimination of mother-to-child transmission of HIV: Lessons learned from success in Thailand

Usa Thisyakorn
4 11:20-11:40 11:20-11:40 Symposium

Vaccine updates 2021: in the midst of a pandemic

Lulu Bravo
5 11:40-11:55 11:40-11:55 Comment

Discussion

12:05-12:50 (UTC+8) 12:05-12:50 Local Time | Infectious Diseases-Satellite Symposium (a.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 12:05-12:20 12:05-12:20 Satellite Symposium

Satellite Symposium:Challenges and diagnostic strategies for respiratory tract infections in children(In Chinese Language)

Gen Lu
2 12:25-12:50 12:25-12:50 Satellite Symposium

Satellite Symposium:Optimal option for pediatric influenza prevention and treatment: The 1st Oseltamivir Phosphate for Suspension approved by NMPA for launch(In Chinese Language)

Kunling Shen
14:40-15:55 (UTC+8) 14:40-15:55 Local Time | Infectious Diseases (p.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 14:40-15:00 14:40-15:00 Symposium

Clinical application of fecal microbiota transplantation in children

Sainan SHU
2 15:00-15:20 15:00-15:20 Symposium

Bone and joint tuberculosis in pediatric patients: current status, controversy and surgical treatment possibilities

Aleksandr Mushkin
3 15:20-15:40 15:20-15:40 Symposium

Sexually transmitted diseases among adolescents

Mirza Ayesha
4 15:40-15:55 15:40-15:55 Comment

Discussion

16:05-17:20 (UTC+8) 16:05-17:20 Local Time | Infectious Diseases (p.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 16:05-16:25 16:05-16:25 Symposium

Precision diagnosis of infectious diseases

Gang Liu
2 16:25-16:45 16:25-16:45 Symposium

The association between human metapneumovirus and acute respiratory infections in children

Yuan Qian
3 16:45-17:05 16:45-17:05 Symposium

Vaccine Hesitancy in Japan

Hiroyuki Moriuchi
4 17:05-17:20 17:05-17:20 Comment

Discussion

17:30-17:45 (UTC+8) 17:30-17:45 Local Time | Infectious Diseases-Satellite Symposium (p.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 17:30-17:45 17:30-17:45 Satellite Symposium

Satellite Symposium:Treatment of mycoplasma infection in children(In Chinese Language)

Yingxue Zou

Allergy

2021-12-11 (UTC+8) Sat 2021-12-11 Local Time

10:35-11:55 (UTC+8) 10:35-11:55 Local Time | Allergy (a.m)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 10:35-10:40 10:35-10:40 Welcome Speech

Session Chair Speech

Jing Zhao
2 10:40-11:00 10:40-11:00 Symposium

Food allergy and desensitization treatments in children

Scott H. Sicherer
3 11:00-11:20 11:00-11:20 Symposium

Advance in anaphylaxis

Antonella Muraro
4 11:20-11:40 11:20-11:40 Symposium

Childhood Asthma in the Asia Pacific

Agnes Leung
5 11:40-11:55 11:40-11:55 Comment

Discussion

12:05-13:00 (UTC+8) 12:05-13:00 Local Time | Allergy-Satellite Symposium (a.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 12:05-12:20 12:05-12:20 Satellite Symposium

Satellite Symposium:Expert consensus on the clinical application of YPFin children with respiratory diseases(In Chinese Language)

Baoping Xu
2 12:25-12:50 12:25-12:50 Satellite Symposium

Satellite Symposium:Interpretation of recommendations for standardized diagnosis and treatment of bronchial asthma in children (2020 Edition)(In Chinese Language)

Li Chang
14:40-15:55 (UTC+8) 14:40-15:55 Local Time | Allergy (p.m)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 14:40-15:00 14:40-15:00 Symposium

Oral food challenge test

Motohiro Ebisawa
2 15:00-15:20 15:00-15:20 Symposium

Epicutaneous sensitization in atopic dermatitis and food allergy

Elizabeth Tham
3 15:20-15:40 15:20-15:40 Symposium

Practical approach of non IgE mediated food allergies

Philippe Eigenmann
4 15:40-15:55 15:40-15:55 Comment

Discussion

16:05-17:20 (UTC+8) 16:05-17:20 Local Time | Allergy (p.m)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 16:05-16:25 16:05-16:25 Symposium

The roles of skin microbes in eczema pathogenesis

Ting Fan Leung
2 16:25-16:45 16:25-16:45 Symposium

House dust mite subcutaneous immunotherapy in preschool children

Rongfei Zhu
3 16:45-17:05 16:45-17:05 Symposium

Early Management of Atopy Infant

Li Xiang
4 17:05-17:20 17:05-17:20 Comment

Discussion

Immunology

2021-12-11 (UTC+8) Sat 2021-12-11 Local Time

10:35-11:55 (UTC+8) 10:35-11:55 Local Time | Immunology (a.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 10:35-10:40 10:35-10:40 Welcome Speech

Session Chair Speech

Yu-Lung Lau
2 10:40-11:00 10:40-11:00 Symposium

Biologic therapy for Juvenile Idiopathic Arthritis

Angelo Ravelli
3 11:00-11:20 11:00-11:20 Symposium

Genetic and immunological causes of life-threatening COVID-19

Jean-Laurent Casanova
4 11:20-11:40 11:20-11:40 Symposium

Treatment with biologic agents in childhood Systemic Lupus Erythematosus(c-SLE) Pediatric LUpus Trial OF belimumab (PLUTO)

Nicolino Ruperto
5 11:40-11:55 11:40-11:55 Comment

Discussion

14:40-15:55 (UTC+8) 14:40-15:55 Local Time | Immunology (p.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 14:40-15:00 14:40-15:00 Symposium

Updates in primary antibody deficiencies

Hirokazu Kanegane
2 15:00-15:20 15:00-15:20 Symposium

Chronic granulomatous disease in Asia

Amit Rawat
3 15:20-15:40 15:20-15:40 Symposium

Precision medicine in SLE

Masaki Shimizu
4 15:40-15:55 15:40-15:55 Comment

Discussion

16:05-17:20 (UTC+8) 16:05-17:20 Local Time | Immunology (p.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 16:05-16:25 16:05-16:25 Symposium

Toward a better understanding of Type I interferonopathies

Hongmei Song
2 16:25-16:45 16:25-16:45 Symposium

Advances of Wiskott-Aldrich Syndrome

Xiaodong Zhao
3 16:45-17:05 16:45-17:05 Symposium

Updates in autoinflammatory diseases

Huawei Mao
4 17:05-17:20 17:05-17:20 Comment

Discussion

Pediatric intensive & Critical Care

2021-12-11 (UTC+8) Sat 2021-12-11 Local Time

10:35-11:55 (UTC+8) 10:35-11:55 Local Time | Pediatric intensive & Critical Care (a.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 10:35-10:40 10:35-10:40 Welcome Speech

Session Chair Speech

Suyun Qian
2 10:40-11:00 10:40-11:00 Symposium

Lessons Learned from the PICU-International COVID-19 Collaborative

Jeffrey Burns
3 11:00-11:20 11:00-11:20 Symposium

The Burden of Sepsis the Importance for Guidelines

Niranjan Kissoon
4 11:20-11:40 11:20-11:40 Symposium

Improving Quality of Care and Outcomes in critically ill children

Nilesh Mehta
5 11:40-11:55 11:40-11:55 Comment

Discussion

14:40-15:55 (UTC+8) 14:40-15:55 Local Time | Pediatric intensive & Critical Care (p.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 14:40-15:00 14:40-15:00 Symposium

Pediatric Critical Care in Asia, Current Status and Future Perspectives

Satoshi Nakagawa
2 15:00-15:20 15:00-15:20 Symposium

Outcomes of Interest in PARDS

Jan Hau Lee
3 15:20-15:40 15:20-15:40 Symposium

Pediatric acute respiratory distress syndrome(PARDS) from Basic to advanced management

Rujipat Samransamruajkit
4 15:40-15:55 15:40-15:55 Comment

Discussion

16:05-17:20 (UTC+8) 16:05-17:20 Local Time | Pediatric intensive & Critical Care (p.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 16:05-16:25 16:05-16:25 Symposium

Steroids for COVID-19 in children: friend of foe?

Ellis Hon
2 16:25-16:45 16:25-16:45 Symposium

Current situation of brain death determination for children in China

Quan Wang
3 16:45-17:05 16:45-17:05 Symposium

Progress in the application of glucocorticoids in children with septic shock

Chunfeng Liu
4 17:05-17:20 17:05-17:20 Comment

Discussion

Hematology & Oncology

2021-12-11 (UTC+8) Sat 2021-12-11 Local Time

10:35-11:55 (UTC+8) 10:35-11:55 Local Time | Hematology & Oncology (a.m)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 10:35-10:40 10:35-10:40 Welcome Speech

Session Chair Speech

Feiqiu Wen
2 10:40-11:00 10:40-11:00 Symposium

Decoding dysregulated transcription and resistance mechanism of novel BET inhibitors in MLLr-leukemia

Chunliang Li
3 11:00-11:20 11:00-11:20 Symposium

Update blinatumomab for High-Risk Pediatric RelapsedRefractory B-Cell Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia

James Alan Whitlock
4 11:20-11:40 11:20-11:40 Symposium

Progress in diagnosis of medical fungal infection

Malcolm Richardson
5 11:40-11:55 11:40-11:55 Comment

Discussion

14:40-15:55 (UTC+8) 14:40-15:55 Local Time | Hematology & Oncology (p.m)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 14:40-15:00 14:40-15:00 Symposium

Diagnostic Tool for Patients with Hereditary Coagulation Factor Deficiency: from Bedside to Genetic Testing

Ampaiwan Chuansumrit
2 15:00-15:20 15:00-15:20 Symposium

Pediatric chronic myeloid leukemia: what we still need to know

Tulika Seth
3 15:20-15:40 15:20-15:40 Symposium

Strategies to improve graft performance in pediatric cord blood transplantation

Keon Hee YOO
4 15:40-15:55 15:40-15:55 Comment

Discussion

16:05-17:20 (UTC+8) 16:05-17:20 Local Time | Hematology & Oncology (p.m)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 16:05-16:25 16:05-16:25 Symposium

Immunotherapy (non-CART) for childhood leukemia

Chikong Li
2 16:25-16:45 16:25-16:45 Symposium

Treatment status of acute promyelocytic leukemia

Huyong Zheng
3 16:45-17:05 16:45-17:05 Symposium

Investigation of circulating tumor cells in pediatric neuroblastoma patients

Xiuli Yuan
4 17:05-17:20 17:05-17:20 Comment

Discussion

Neurology

2021-12-11 (UTC+8) Sat 2021-12-11 Local Time

10:35-11:55 (UTC+8) 10:35-11:55 Local Time | Neurology (a.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 10:35-10:40 10:35-10:40 Welcome Speech

Session Chair Speech

Yuwu Jiang
2 10:40-11:00 10:40-11:00 Symposium

Dravet Syndrome:NEW and EMERGING Therapies

Elaine Wirrell
3 11:00-11:20 11:00-11:20 Symposium

Genetic Variations in NMDA Receptors: Implications for Neurodevelopmental Disorders

Hongjie Yuan
4 11:20-11:40 11:20-11:40 Symposium

Perinatal brain injury – from pathophysiology to therapy

Ivo Bendix
5 11:40-11:55 11:40-11:55 Comment

Discussion

14:40-15:55 (UTC+8) 14:40-15:55 Local Time | Neurology (p.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 14:40-15:00 14:40-15:00 Symposium

CNS TB - An update

Pratibha Singhi
2 15:00-15:20 15:00-15:20 Symposium

Seizures or involuntary movements? that is the question

Akio IKEDA
3 15:20-15:40 15:20-15:40 Symposium

Challenges and Future Prospects of Precision Medicine in Pediatric Epilepsy

Hoon-Chul Kang
4 15:40-15:55 15:40-15:55 Comment

Discussion

16:05-17:20 (UTC+8) 16:05-17:20 Local Time | Neurology (p.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 16:05-16:25 16:05-16:25 Symposium

MOG Ab Associated Disorders

Lai-wah Eva FUNG
2 16:25-16:45 16:25-16:45 Symposium

Advances in treatment of developmental and epileptic encephalopathies

Yuwu Jiang
3 16:45-17:05 16:45-17:05 Symposium

Neurodegeneration upon dysfunction of endosomal/lysosomal CLC chloride transporters

Jing Peng
4 17:05-17:20 17:05-17:20 Comment

Discussion

Child Health Care & Developmental Behavior

2021-12-11 (UTC+8) Sat 2021-12-11 Local Time

10:35-11:55 (UTC+8) 10:35-11:55 Local Time | Child Health Care & Developmental Behavior (a.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 10:35-10:40 10:35-10:40 Welcome Speech

Session Chair Speech

Meng Mao
2 10:40-11:00 10:40-11:00 Symposium

Asian Society for Pediatric Research DBP Research Papers 2021

Mark Simms
3 11:00-11:20 11:00-11:20 Symposium

Novel strategies for the prevention and treatment of lactational mastitis

Rodríguez Gómez Juan-Miguel
4 11:20-11:40 11:20-11:40 Symposium

Clinical application of sceening stool for malnutrition in children

Meng Mao
5 11:40-11:55 11:40-11:55 Comment

Discussion

14:40-15:55 (UTC+8) 14:40-15:55 Local Time | Child Health Care & Developmental Behavior (p.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 14:40-15:00 14:40-15:00 Symposium

Health of Children in Singapore-- what do we know, where do we go?

Shang Chee Chong
2 15:00-15:20 15:00-15:20 Symposium

Executive function in children with attention deficit hyperactivity disorder

Bih Hwa Ching
3 15:20-15:40 15:20-15:40 Symposium

Physical fitness and physical activity in Japanese children: evidence-based practice

Koya Suzuki
4 15:40-15:55 15:40-15:55 Comment

Discussion

16:05-17:20 (UTC+8) 16:05-17:20 Local Time | Child Health Care & Developmental Behavior (p.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 16:05-16:25 16:05-16:25 Symposium

Challenges of Adolescent Mental Health and the use of Social Media

Lilian Wong
2 16:25-16:45 16:25-16:45 Symposium

Developmen behavior pediatrics in China

Xingming Jin
3 16:45-17:05 16:45-17:05 Symposium

Nutritional care of the preterm infant - Current recommendations

Berthold Koletzko
4 17:05-17:20 17:05-17:20 Comment

Discussion

Endocrinology

2021-12-11 (UTC+8) Sat 2021-12-11 Local Time

10:35-11:55 (UTC+8) 10:35-11:55 Local Time | Endocrinology (a.m)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 10:35-10:40 10:35-10:40 Welcome Speech

Session Chair Speech

Xiaoping Luo
2 10:40-11:00 10:40-11:00 Symposium

Long-term complications and comorbidities in youth-onset type 2 diabetes

Phil Zeitler
3 11:00-11:20 11:00-11:20 Symposium

The changing spectrum of growth disorders - and the eternal 3rd percentile

Jan Lebl
4 11:20-11:40 11:20-11:40 Symposium

Improving Central Precocious Puberty outcomes:the role of a national registry

Catarina Limbert
5 11:40-11:55 11:40-11:55 Comment

Discussion

14:40-15:55 (UTC+8) 14:40-15:55 Local Time | Endocrinology (p.m)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 14:40-15:00 14:40-15:00 Symposium

Optimizing equitable access to care and management of insulin dependent diabetes among children and adolescents globally-the indonesian experience

Aman Bhakti Pulungan
2 15:00-15:20 15:00-15:20 Symposium

Growth Disorders Approach and Updated

Suttipong Wacharasindhu
3 15:20-15:40 15:20-15:40 Symposium

Update on disorders of bone and mineral metabolism

Noriyuki Namba
4 15:40-15:55 15:40-15:55 Comment

Discussion

16:05-17:20 (UTC+8) 16:05-17:20 Local Time | Endocrinology (p.m)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 16:05-16:25 16:05-16:25 Symposium

C terminal and N terminal truncating mutations in MN1 lead to two distinct neurodeveelopmental phenotypes

Brian Chung
2 16:25-16:45 16:25-16:45 Symposium

Chinese Expert Consensus on Clinical Diagnosis and Management of Mucopolysaccharidosis Type II

Xiaoping Luo
3 16:45-17:05 16:45-17:05 Symposium

Prader-Willi syndrome in China

Chaochun Zou
4 17:05-17:20 17:05-17:20 Comment

Discussion

Sleep

2021-12-12 (UTC+8) Sun 2021-12-12 Local Time

09:35-10:55 (UTC+8) 09:35-10:55 Local Time | Sleep(a.m.)所属专题分论坛:睡眠专场Sleep
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 09:35-09:40 09:35-09:40 Welcome Speech

Session Chair Speech

Zhifei Xu
2 09:40-10:00 09:40-10:00 Symposium

Pediatric Sleep Research: Future Challenges and Opportunities

David Gozal
3 10:00-10:20 10:00-10:20 Symposium

sleep and children's neurocognitive development

Kyoko Hoshino
4 10:20-10:40 10:20-10:40 Symposium

Noninvasive ventilation in pediatric sleep disordered breathing

Aroonwan Preutthipan
5 10:40-10:55 10:40-10:55 Comment

Discussion

11:05-12:20 (UTC+8) 11:05-12:20 Local Time | Sleep(a.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 11:05-11:25 11:05-11:25 Symposium

Cross-Cultural Differences in Childhood Sleep in the Asia Pacific Region

Daniel Goh
2 11:25-11:45 11:25-11:45 Symposium

What happens to children with obstructive sleep apnoea when they are yound adults?

Albert Martin Li
3 11:45-12:05 11:45-12:05 Symposium

Complications of obstructive sleep apnea in children

Zhifei Xu
4 12:05-12:20 12:05-12:20 Comment

Discussion

Clinical Epidemiology

2021-12-12 (UTC+8) Sun 2021-12-12 Local Time

09:35-10:55 (UTC+8) 09:35-10:55 Local Time | Clinical Epidemiology (a.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 09:35-09:40 09:35-09:40 Welcome Speech

Session Chair Speech

Jie Mi
2 09:40-10:00 09:40-10:00 Symposium

Early life origins of adult cardiometabolic risk

Shengxu Li
3 10:00-10:20 10:00-10:20 Symposium

Early developmental origin of childhood obesity

Luis A. Moreno
4 10:20-10:40 10:20-10:40 Symposium

Epigenetic memory candidates associated with gestational age − a Japanese preterm infants' study

Kohei Kashima
5 10:40-10:55 10:40-10:55 Comment

Discussion

11:05-12:20 (UTC+8) 11:05-12:20 Local Time | Clinical Epidemiology (a.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 11:05-11:25 11:05-11:25 Symposium

Early Vascular ageing(EVA) and beyond-accelerated biological development or premature ageing in pediatric hypertension

Mieczyslaw Litwin
2 11:25-11:45 11:25-11:45 Symposium

Prenatal exposure to Persistent Organic Pollutants is associated with an increased risk of wheezing in children: the Hokkaido Study on Environment and Children's Health

Chihiro Miyashita
3 11:45-12:05 11:45-12:05 Symposium

Maternal periconceptional folate,birth defects, gestational complications and child developmental outcomes: evidence from SPCC cohort

Weili Yan
4 12:05-12:20 12:05-12:20 Comment

Discussion

Gastroenterology & Nutriolog

2021-12-12 (UTC+8) Sun 2021-12-12 Local Time

09:35-10:55 (UTC+8) 09:35-10:55 Local Time | Gastroenterology&Nutriology(a.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 09:35-09:40 09:35-09:40 Welcome Speech

Session Chair Speech

Jie Chen
2 09:40-10:00 09:40-10:00 Symposium

Hepatitis C in Children: from Nobel to Cure

Karen Murray
3 10:00-10:20 10:00-10:20 Symposium

From theory to practice: Clinical use of CDED in real life

Eytan Wine
4 10:20-10:40 10:20-10:40 Symposium

Inflammatory Bowel Disease(IBD): Pathomechanism and targets for new therapy

Ying Kit Leung
5 10:40-10:55 10:40-10:55 Comment

Discussion

11:05-12:20 (UTC+8) 11:05-12:20 Local Time | Gastroenterology&Nutriology(a.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 11:05-11:25 11:05-11:25 Symposium

Inflammtory bowel disese: What very early onset disease tells us

Ying Huang
2 11:25-11:45 11:25-11:45 Symposium

Cross-talks between autophagy and nutrient metabolism

Hanming Shen
3 11:45-12:05 11:45-12:05 Symposium

Reaserch on microbiota and intestinal infection in preterm and infants

Li Hong
4 12:05-12:20 12:05-12:20 Comment

Discussion

Nephrology

2021-12-12 (UTC+8) Sun 2021-12-12 Local Time

09:35-10:55 (UTC+8) 09:35-10:55 Local Time | Nephrology(a.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 09:35-09:40 09:35-09:40 Welcome Speech

Session Chair Speech

Jie Ding
2 09:40-10:00 09:40-10:00 Symposium

Therapeutic Approach to Nephrotic Syndrome in Childhood

Debbie Gipson
3 10:00-10:20 10:00-10:20 Symposium

Pathogenesis of injury in glomerular disease

Rachel Lennon
4 10:20-10:40 10:20-10:40 Symposium

Pediatric kidney transplantation

Hui Kim Yap
5 10:40-10:55 10:40-10:55 Comment

Discussion

11:05-12:20 (UTC+8) 11:05-12:20 Local Time | Nephrology(a.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 11:05-11:25 11:05-11:25 Symposium

Pediatric IgA nephropathy

Yuko Shima
2 11:25-11:45 11:25-11:45 Symposium

Pediatric peritoneal dialysis

Waiming Lai
3 11:45-12:05 11:45-12:05 Symposium

A multicenter prospective cohort study to compare the efficacy of standard practice therapies for childhood IgA nephropathy in China

Xuhui Zhong
4 12:05-12:20 12:05-12:20 Comment

Discussion

Radiology

2021-12-12 (UTC+8) Sun 2021-12-12 Local Time

09:35-10:55 (UTC+8) 09:35-10:55 Local Time | Radiology(a.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 09:35-09:40 09:35-09:40 Welcome Speech

Session Chair Speech

Yun Peng
2 09:40-10:00 09:40-10:00 Symposium

Pediatric Large Airway Imaging: Where We are Now and Where We Are Going in 2021?

Edward Y. Lee
3 10:00-10:20 10:00-10:20 Symposium

Role of Radiology in the management of neurological infections in children

CHU Chiu Wing Winnie
4 10:20-10:40 10:20-10:40 Symposium

Our pediatric CMR Experiences for CHD

Yumin Zhong
5 10:40-10:55 10:40-10:55 Comment

Discussion

11:05-12:20 (UTC+8) 11:05-12:20 Local Time | Radiology(a.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 11:05-11:25 11:05-11:25 Symposium

Advances in MRI of the Fetal Brain - impact on perinatal management

Dorothy Bulas
2 11:25-11:45 11:25-11:45 Symposium

Pediatric Application of Dynamic Contrast-Enhanced MRI (DCE-MRI) in the Management of Extra-Cranial Tumor

WENDY LAM
3 11:45-12:05 11:45-12:05 Symposium

peripheral vascular malformations-what radiologist should know

Sheng Xie
4 12:05-12:20 12:05-12:20 Comment

Discussion

Cardiology

2021-12-12 (UTC+8) Sun 2021-12-12 Local Time

09:35-10:55 (UTC+8) 09:35-10:55 Local Time | Cardiology(a.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 09:35-09:40 09:35-09:40 Welcome Speech

Session Chair Speech

Guoying Huang
2 09:40-10:00 09:40-10:00 Symposium

3D Echocardiography in Congenital Heart Disease: A Toy or Tool?

Shuping Ge
3 10:00-10:20 10:00-10:20 Symposium

Endogenous hydrogen sulfide pathway in development of pulmonary hypertension

Junbao Du
4 10:20-10:40 10:20-10:40 Symposium

Exercise in Children with Heart Disease - Changing Mindsets of Doctors and Patients

Swee Chye Quek
5 10:40-10:55 10:40-10:55 Comment

Discussion

11:05-12:20 (UTC+8) 11:05-12:20 Local Time | Cardiology(a.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 11:05-11:25 11:05-11:25 Symposium

How do we manage of transition from pediatric through adults

Teiji Akagi
2 11:25-11:45 11:25-11:45 Symposium

Cardiac function in Congenital Heart Disease: Myocardium and Beyond

Yiufai Cheung
3 11:45-12:05 11:45-12:05 Symposium

Updates of neonatal screening for congenital heart disease in China

Guoying Huang
4 12:05-12:20 12:05-12:20 Comment

Discussion

In Utero Pediatrics

2021-12-12 (UTC+8) Sun 2021-12-12 Local Time

09:35-10:55 (UTC+8) 09:35-10:55 Local Time | In Utero Pediatrics(a.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 09:35-09:40 09:35-09:40 Welcome Speech

Session Chair Speech

Kun Sun
2 09:40-10:00 09:40-10:00 Symposium

In-Utero Pediatrics, How the In-Utero Environment Influences Child Health

Mark Walker
3 10:00-10:20 10:00-10:20 Symposium

Advancing Pediatric Care before Birth-Formalize In utero Pediatrics

Kun Sun
4 10:20-10:40 10:20-10:40 Symposium

The influence, mechanism and intervention of environmental exposure during pregnancy and early life on children's neurological outcome

Fei Li
5 10:40-10:55 10:40-10:55 Comment

Discussion

11:05-12:20 (UTC+8) 11:05-12:20 Local Time | In Utero Pediatrics(a.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 11:05-11:25 11:05-11:25 Symposium

Abnormal Fetal Programming Prenatal and Postnatal Restoration

Jun Zhang
2 11:25-11:45 11:25-11:45 Symposium

Fetal Stem Cell and Gene Therapies for Genetic Disease: Challenges and Potential

Citra Mattar
3 11:45-12:05 11:45-12:05 Symposium

Prenal diagnosis and fetal therapy of non-immune fetal hydrops : a single-center experience in China

Luming Sun
4 12:05-12:20 12:05-12:20 Comment

Discussion

Early Childhood Development

2021-12-12 (UTC+8) Sun 2021-12-12 Local Time

09:35-10:55 (UTC+8) 09:35-10:55 Local Time | Early Childhood Development(a.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 09:35-09:40 09:35-09:40 Welcome Speech

Session Chair Speech

Fan Jiang
2 09:40-10:00 09:40-10:00 Symposium

Early Childhood Development (ECD) and the COVID-19

Chunling LU
3 10:00-10:20 10:00-10:20 Symposium

Measuring early childhood development: gaps and opportunities

Tarun Dua
4 10:20-10:40 10:20-10:40 Symposium

The Practice of Developmental and Behavioral Pediatrics in a Covid 19 Referral Center

Alexis Reyes
5 10:40-10:55 10:40-10:55 Comment

Discussion

11:05-12:20 (UTC+8) 11:05-12:20 Local Time | Early Childhood Development(a.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 11:05-11:25 11:05-11:25 Symposium

Recent insights from population monitoring of child development

Sally Brinkman
2 11:25-11:45 11:25-11:45 Symposium

Impact of Environment on Child Health and Development

Patrick Ip
3 11:45-12:05 11:45-12:05 Symposium

Towards 2030:Survive and Thrive of children in China

Fan Jiang
4 12:05-12:20 12:05-12:20 Comment

Discussion

Rare Diseases

2021-12-12 (UTC+8) Sun 2021-12-12 Local Time

14:35-15:55 (UTC+8) 14:35-15:55 Local Time | Rare Diseases(p.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 14:35-14:40 14:35-14:40 Welcome Speech

Session Chair Speech

Qiu Li
2 14:40-15:00 14:40-15:00 Symposium

Fatty Kidney:a new concept for an old disease

Xiongzhong Ruan
3 15:00-15:20 15:00-15:20 Symposium

Lung Development and Congenital Respiratory Diseases

Wei SHI
4 15:20-15:40 15:20-15:40 Symposium

Current status and progress of precision therapy for rear neurological disease in children

Ye Wu
5 15:40-15:55 15:40-15:55 Comment

Discussion

16:05-17:20 (UTC+8) 16:05-17:20 Local Time | Rare Diseases(p.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 16:05-16:25 16:05-16:25 Symposium

Rare disease in Hong Kong - what have we learnt so far

Brian Chung
2 16:25-16:45 16:25-16:45 Symposium

Use of real world data for rare diseases:the cases for drug regulatory decisions

Xin SUN
3 16:45-17:05 16:45-17:05 Symposium

Evidence-based approach to clinical practice guideline development for rare diseases in children

Yaolong Chen
4 17:05-17:20 17:05-17:20 Comment

Discussion

Clinical Pharmacology

2021-12-12 (UTC+8) Sun 2021-12-12 Local Time

14:35-15:55 (UTC+8) 14:35-15:55 Local Time | Clinical Pharmacology (p.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 14:35-14:40 14:35-14:40 Welcome Speech

Session Chair Speech

Wei Zhao
2 14:40-15:00 14:40-15:00 Symposium

Developmental Pharmacokinetics viewpoint of a neonata clinical pharmacologist

John N. van den Anker
3 15:00-15:20 15:00-15:20 Symposium

Developmetal Pharmacodynamics

Karel Allegaert
4 15:20-15:40 15:20-15:40 Symposium

Towards optimization of antimicrobial drug dosing and TDM in children

Jumpei Saito
5 15:40-15:55 15:40-15:55 Comment

Discussion

16:05-17:20 (UTC+8) 16:05-17:20 Local Time | Clinical Pharmacology (p.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 16:05-16:25 16:05-16:25 Symposium

Pediiatric Population PK modeling

Yoke-Lin Lo
2 16:25-16:45 16:25-16:45 Symposium

Pharmacovigilance in Medicine for Children

Ian Wong
3 16:45-17:05 16:45-17:05 Symposium

Pharmacometrics in Pediatric Drug Development

Wei Zhao
4 17:05-17:20 17:05-17:20 Comment

Discussion

Nursing

2021-12-12 (UTC+8) Sun 2021-12-12 Local Time

14:35-15:55 (UTC+8) 14:35-15:55 Local Time | Nursing(p.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 14:35-14:40 14:35-14:40 Welcome Speech

Session Chair Speech

Xianlan Zheng
2 14:40-15:00 14:40-15:00 Symposium

Using Systems Thinking to Lead Successful Change

Melinda Earle
3 15:00-15:20 15:00-15:20 Symposium

Changing shifts: New roles in future teamwork in pediatric care

Joseph Maria LATOUR
4 15:20-15:40 15:20-15:40 Symposium

How to improve the nursing service area --- lessons learning from the COVID-19 pandemic

Sheng Fu
5 15:40-15:55 15:40-15:55 Comment

Discussion

16:05-17:20 (UTC+8) 16:05-17:20 Local Time | Nursing(p.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 16:05-16:25 16:05-16:25 Symposium

Prevalence of eczema between cesarean-born and vaginal-born infants under one year of age

Rihua Xie
2 16:25-16:45 16:25-16:45 Symposium

Effective intervention for promoting Mental health among Adolescents

Lee Wai Yee Susanna
3 16:45-17:05 16:45-17:05 Symposium

Study on the construction and application of the Lan's Neonatal Pain Scale

Xianlan Zheng
4 17:05-17:20 17:05-17:20 Comment

Discussion

Dermatology

2021-12-12 (UTC+8) Sun 2021-12-12 Local Time

14:35-15:55 (UTC+8) 14:35-15:55 Local Time | Dermatology(p.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 14:35-14:40 14:35-14:40 Welcome Speech

Session Chair Speech

Lin Ma
2 14:40-15:00 14:40-15:00 Symposium

Pediatric Atopic dermatitis: An Update

Emma Guttman-Yassky
3 15:00-15:20 15:00-15:20 Symposium

Pediatric Psoriasis-How it happens and how to treat

Nanette Silverberg
4 15:20-15:40 15:20-15:40 Symposium

Clinical characteristics of pediatric herpes zoster in a hospital in China during 2007-2020

Dan Yu
5 15:40-15:55 15:40-15:55 Comment

Discussion

16:05-17:35 (UTC+8) 16:05-17:35 Local Time | Dermatology(p.m.)
NO. Beijing Time (UTC+8) Local Time Type Talk Title Speaker
1 16:05-16:25 16:05-16:25 Symposium

Segmental infantile haemangiomas-an Australian retrospective study of PHACE

John Su
2 16:25-16:45 16:25-16:45 Symposium

Management of Hemangioma

David Luk
3 16:45-17:05 16:45-17:05 Symposium

clinical analysis of the efficacy and safety of sirolimus in the treatment of complex vascular malformations in pediatric patients in China

Bin Zhang
4 17:05-17:20 17:05-17:20 Comment

Discussion

5 17:20-17:35 17:20-17:35 Satellite Symposium

Leo Satellite Symposium:The psychosocial impact of paediatricatopic dermatitis and psoriasis in Australia

Li-Chuen Wong

Disaster Preparedness

2021-12-12 (UTC+8) Sun 2021-12-12 Local Time